English French German Italian Portuguese Russian Spanish
Click Here to Save Time and Do it Online
 Click Here to Save Time and Do it Online
Close 
Contact Us

Contact Us

Pay it

Pay it

Bin Collections

Bin Collections

My Councillor

My Councillor

Find My...

Find My...

Contact Us

North East Derbyshire District Council
2013 Mill Lane
Wingerworth
Chesterfield
Derbyshire
S42 6NG
Telephone 01246 231111

How to Find Us

FlickrTwitter
You TubeInstagram

When is my bin collection?

Find my Councillor

My Area

See what services are available in your area

Fri Mar 24 @11:30AM - 12:30PM
Deep Water Aquacise
Fri Mar 24 @11:30AM - 01:30PM
Lane Swimming (2 Lanes) - Main Pool
Fri Mar 24 @11:30AM - 01:30PM
Lane Swimming (2 Lanes) - Main Pool
Fri Mar 24 @12:30PM - 01:00PM
Otter Pups Lessons - Small Pool
Fri Mar 24 @12:30PM - 01:30PM
Lane Swimming
Fri Mar 24 @12:45PM - 01:30PM
Tiny Tumblers (under 3s)
Fri Mar 24 @ 1:00PM - 01:30PM
Otter Lessons - Small Pool
Fri Mar 24 @ 1:30PM - 02:15PM
Tiny Tumblers (mixed age group)
Fri Mar 24 @ 1:30PM - 02:15PM
Tiny Tumblers (3-5 years)
Fri Mar 24 @ 1:30PM - 03:00PM
General and School Swimming - Main Pool
Fri Mar 24 @ 1:30PM - 04:00PM
General and School Swimming - Small Pool
Fri Mar 24 @ 2:00PM - 03:00PM
Cardio Club
Fri Mar 24 @ 2:15PM - 03:00PM
Tiny Tumblers (3-5 years)
Fri Mar 24 @ 3:00PM - 07:15PM
General Swimming - Main Pool
Fri Mar 24 @ 4:00PM - 04:45PM
Junior Gym
Fri Mar 24 @ 4:00PM - 04:45PM
Gymnastics (Beginners)
Fri Mar 24 @ 4:45PM - 05:30PM
Gymnastics (Beginners)
Fri Mar 24 @ 4:45PM - 05:30PM
Gymnastics (Improvers/Advanced)
Fri Mar 24 @ 5:30PM - 06:15PM
Kettlebells
Fri Mar 24 @ 5:30PM - 06:15PM
G-Cycle
Fri Mar 24 @11:30AM - 12:30PM
Deep Water Aquacise
Fri Mar 24 @11:30AM - 01:30PM
Lane Swimming (2 Lanes) - Main Pool
Fri Mar 24 @11:30AM - 01:30PM
Lane Swimming (2 Lanes) - Main Pool
Fri Mar 24 @12:30PM - 01:00PM
Otter Pups Lessons - Small Pool
Fri Mar 24 @12:30PM - 01:30PM
Lane Swimming
Fri Mar 24 @12:45PM - 01:30PM
Tiny Tumblers (under 3s)
Fri Mar 24 @ 1:00PM - 01:30PM
Otter Lessons - Small Pool
Fri Mar 24 @ 1:30PM - 02:15PM
Tiny Tumblers (mixed age group)
Fri Mar 24 @ 1:30PM - 02:15PM
Tiny Tumblers (3-5 years)
Fri Mar 24 @ 1:30PM - 03:00PM
General and School Swimming - Main Pool
Fri Mar 24 @ 1:30PM - 04:00PM
General and School Swimming - Small Pool
Fri Mar 24 @ 2:00PM - 03:00PM
Cardio Club
Fri Mar 24 @ 2:15PM - 03:00PM
Tiny Tumblers (3-5 years)
Fri Mar 24 @ 3:00PM - 07:15PM
General Swimming - Main Pool
Fri Mar 24 @ 4:00PM - 04:45PM
Junior Gym
Fri Mar 24 @ 4:00PM - 04:45PM
Gymnastics (Beginners)
Fri Mar 24 @ 4:45PM - 05:30PM
Gymnastics (Beginners)
Fri Mar 24 @ 4:45PM - 05:30PM
Gymnastics (Improvers/Advanced)
Fri Mar 24 @ 5:30PM - 06:15PM
Kettlebells
Fri Mar 24 @ 5:30PM - 06:15PM
G-Cycle
Fri Mar 24 @11:30AM - 12:30PM
Deep Water Aquacise
Fri Mar 24 @11:30AM - 01:30PM
Lane Swimming (2 Lanes) - Main Pool
Fri Mar 24 @11:30AM - 01:30PM
Lane Swimming (2 Lanes) - Main Pool
Fri Mar 24 @12:30PM - 01:00PM
Otter Pups Lessons - Small Pool
Fri Mar 24 @12:30PM - 01:30PM
Lane Swimming
Fri Mar 24 @12:45PM - 01:30PM
Tiny Tumblers (under 3s)
Fri Mar 24 @ 1:00PM - 01:30PM
Otter Lessons - Small Pool
Fri Mar 24 @ 1:30PM - 02:15PM
Tiny Tumblers (mixed age group)
Fri Mar 24 @ 1:30PM - 02:15PM
Tiny Tumblers (3-5 years)
Fri Mar 24 @ 1:30PM - 03:00PM
General and School Swimming - Main Pool
Fri Mar 24 @ 1:30PM - 04:00PM
General and School Swimming - Small Pool
Fri Mar 24 @ 2:00PM - 03:00PM
Cardio Club
Fri Mar 24 @ 2:15PM - 03:00PM
Tiny Tumblers (3-5 years)
Fri Mar 24 @ 3:00PM - 07:15PM
General Swimming - Main Pool
Fri Mar 24 @ 4:00PM - 04:45PM
Junior Gym
Fri Mar 24 @ 4:00PM - 04:45PM
Gymnastics (Beginners)
Fri Mar 24 @ 4:45PM - 05:30PM
Gymnastics (Beginners)
Fri Mar 24 @ 4:45PM - 05:30PM
Gymnastics (Improvers/Advanced)
Fri Mar 24 @ 5:30PM - 06:15PM
Kettlebells
Fri Mar 24 @ 5:30PM - 06:15PM
G-Cycle

Latest Promotion

Local Plan infograph

What's on

04 Apr 2017 14:00- 
 Planning Committee
05 Apr 2017 10:00- 
 Cabinet
07 Apr 2017 13:00- 
 Communities Scrutiny Committee
12 Apr 2017 15:00- 
 Organisation scrutiny Committee
13 Apr 2017 14:00- 
 Growth Scrutiny
04 May 2017 00:00-00:00 
 County Election
09 May 2017 14:00- 
 Planning Committee
10 May 2017 10:00- 
 Cabinet

Latest Tweets

Go to top