English French German Italian Portuguese Russian Spanish
Click Here to Save Time and Do it Online
 Click Here to Save Time and Do it Online
Close 
Contact Us

Contact Us

Pay it

Pay it

Bin Collections

Bin Collections

My Councillor

My Councillor

Find My...

Find My...

Contact Us

North East Derbyshire District Council
2013 Mill Lane
Wingerworth
Chesterfield
Derbyshire
S42 6NG
Telephone 01246 231111

How to Find Us

FlickrTwitter
You TubeInstagram

When is my bin collection?

Find my Councillor

My Area

See what services are available in your area

Tue Mar 28 @10:00AM - 11:00PM
Chairobics
Tue Mar 28 @ 4:15PM - 05:00PM
Gymnastics (Beginners aged 4-6)
Tue Mar 28 @ 5:00PM - 05:45PM
Gymnastics (Improvers/advanced)
Tue Mar 28 @ 5:00PM - 05:45PM
Gymnastics (Beginners aged 7-9)
Tue Mar 28 @ 5:15PM - 06:00PM
G-Cycle
Tue Mar 28 @ 5:45PM - 06:30PM
Gymnastics (Begginers aged 5-7)
Tue Mar 28 @ 5:45PM - 06:30PM
Gymnastics (Improvers 9+years)
Tue Mar 28 @ 5:45PM - 06:30PM
Gymnastics (Beginners/Improvers)
Tue Mar 28 @ 6:00PM - 06:45PM
G-Cycle
Tue Mar 28 @ 6:15PM - 07:00PM
Group Cycling
Tue Mar 28 @ 6:15PM - 07:00PM
G-Cycle
Tue Mar 28 @ 6:30PM - 07:00PM
Abs Conditioning
Tue Mar 28 @ 6:30PM - 07:30PM
General Swimming - Small Pool
Tue Mar 28 @ 7:00PM - 08:00PM
Aerobics
Tue Mar 28 @ 7:00PM - 08:00PM
Lane Swimming
Tue Mar 28 @ 7:00PM - 07:30PM
Abs Class
Tue Mar 28 @ 7:15PM - 08:00PM
Group Cycling
Tue Mar 28 @ 7:30PM - 08:15PM
Kettle Bells
Tue Mar 28 @ 7:30PM - 08:15PM
Aquajog
Tue Mar 28 @ 7:45PM - 08:15PM
Abs Class
Tue Mar 28 @10:00AM - 11:00PM
Chairobics
Tue Mar 28 @ 4:15PM - 05:00PM
Gymnastics (Beginners aged 4-6)
Tue Mar 28 @ 5:00PM - 05:45PM
Gymnastics (Improvers/advanced)
Tue Mar 28 @ 5:00PM - 05:45PM
Gymnastics (Beginners aged 7-9)
Tue Mar 28 @ 5:15PM - 06:00PM
G-Cycle
Tue Mar 28 @ 5:45PM - 06:30PM
Gymnastics (Begginers aged 5-7)
Tue Mar 28 @ 5:45PM - 06:30PM
Gymnastics (Improvers 9+years)
Tue Mar 28 @ 5:45PM - 06:30PM
Gymnastics (Beginners/Improvers)
Tue Mar 28 @ 6:00PM - 06:45PM
G-Cycle
Tue Mar 28 @ 6:15PM - 07:00PM
Group Cycling
Tue Mar 28 @ 6:15PM - 07:00PM
G-Cycle
Tue Mar 28 @ 6:30PM - 07:00PM
Abs Conditioning
Tue Mar 28 @ 6:30PM - 07:30PM
General Swimming - Small Pool
Tue Mar 28 @ 7:00PM - 08:00PM
Aerobics
Tue Mar 28 @ 7:00PM - 08:00PM
Lane Swimming
Tue Mar 28 @ 7:00PM - 07:30PM
Abs Class
Tue Mar 28 @ 7:15PM - 08:00PM
Group Cycling
Tue Mar 28 @ 7:30PM - 08:15PM
Kettle Bells
Tue Mar 28 @ 7:30PM - 08:15PM
Aquajog
Tue Mar 28 @ 7:45PM - 08:15PM
Abs Class
Tue Mar 28 @10:00AM - 11:00PM
Chairobics
Tue Mar 28 @ 4:15PM - 05:00PM
Gymnastics (Beginners aged 4-6)
Tue Mar 28 @ 5:00PM - 05:45PM
Gymnastics (Improvers/advanced)
Tue Mar 28 @ 5:00PM - 05:45PM
Gymnastics (Beginners aged 7-9)
Tue Mar 28 @ 5:15PM - 06:00PM
G-Cycle
Tue Mar 28 @ 5:45PM - 06:30PM
Gymnastics (Begginers aged 5-7)
Tue Mar 28 @ 5:45PM - 06:30PM
Gymnastics (Improvers 9+years)
Tue Mar 28 @ 5:45PM - 06:30PM
Gymnastics (Beginners/Improvers)
Tue Mar 28 @ 6:00PM - 06:45PM
G-Cycle
Tue Mar 28 @ 6:15PM - 07:00PM
Group Cycling
Tue Mar 28 @ 6:15PM - 07:00PM
G-Cycle
Tue Mar 28 @ 6:30PM - 07:00PM
Abs Conditioning
Tue Mar 28 @ 6:30PM - 07:30PM
General Swimming - Small Pool
Tue Mar 28 @ 7:00PM - 08:00PM
Aerobics
Tue Mar 28 @ 7:00PM - 08:00PM
Lane Swimming
Tue Mar 28 @ 7:00PM - 07:30PM
Abs Class
Tue Mar 28 @ 7:15PM - 08:00PM
Group Cycling
Tue Mar 28 @ 7:30PM - 08:15PM
Kettle Bells
Tue Mar 28 @ 7:30PM - 08:15PM
Aquajog
Tue Mar 28 @ 7:45PM - 08:15PM
Abs Class

 Outdoor Recreation

For outdoor recreation information please click here to visit the main page.

Latest Promotion

ESP opening infograph

What's on

04 Apr 2017 14:00- 
 Planning Committee
05 Apr 2017 10:00- 
 Cabinet
07 Apr 2017 13:00- 
 Communities Scrutiny Committee
12 Apr 2017 15:00- 
 Organisation scrutiny Committee
13 Apr 2017 14:00- 
 Growth Scrutiny
04 May 2017 00:00-00:00 
 County Election
09 May 2017 14:00- 
 Planning Committee
10 May 2017 10:00- 
 Cabinet

Latest Tweets

Go to top