English French German Italian Portuguese Russian Spanish
Save Time and Do it Online - Click to Open
 Save Time and Do it Online - Click to Open
Close 
Contact Us

Contact Us

Bin Collections

Bin Collections

My Councillor

My Councillor

Find My...

Find My...

Contact Us

North East Derbyshire District Council
2013 Mill Lane
Wingerworth
Chesterfield
Derbyshire
S42 6NG
Telephone 01246 231111

How to Find Us

Useful and Emergency Contacts

We speak your language. Call us on 01246 231111 and we will arrange a telephone discussion with an interpreter using Language is Everything

FlickrTwitter
You TubeInstagram

When is my bin collection?

Find my Councillor

My Area

See what services are available in your area

2015 Parish Election Results

Breakdown of results: Parish Council Elections 2015 (07 May 2015)

Ashover (Ashover) (10 seats) (Uncontested)

James William ARMITAGE
Conservative
(Uncontested)
Stephen Charles DRONFIELD
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Nigel Edward EARLY
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Rosemary Angela EARLY
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Richard FIDLER
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Martha Joan HAYWARD
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Christopher Paul MILLER
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Alison Margaret TYSON
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Wilfred Edward WILLMOT
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Barlow (Barlow) (8 seats) (Uncontested)

Joanne BROUGHAM
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Jacqueline FISHER
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Jo HUNTER
Independent
(Uncontested)
Mark Philip Martell JONES
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Susan ROUSE
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
John RUSHBY
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Brackenfield (Brackenfield) (5 seats) (Uncontested)

No candidates were nominated for...
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Brampton (Brampton and Wadshelf Ward) (5 seats) (Uncontested)

William Henry HOSKIN
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Wilfred Barry MADIN
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Peter James MARGERESON
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
David James PHIPPS
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Brampton (Cutthorpe Ward) (4 seats) (Uncontested)

Peter ELLIOTT
Conservative
(Uncontested)
David Swancott Gordon MACKENZIE
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Andrew Michael WOOD
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Calow (Calow) (11 seats) (Uncontested)

Penny CARTLEDGE
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
David John EASTO
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Jason Edward FLAXMAN
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Patrick Robin KERRY
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Jeff PETERSEN
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Peter John RAWSON
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Jayne SABIDO
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
David Thomas WHITWORTH
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Clay Cross (Clay Cross North Ward) (7 seats) (Uncontested)

Mick HOLMES
Labour
(Uncontested)
Terry MARPLES
Labour
(Uncontested)
Gerry MORLEY
Labour
(Uncontested)
Tracy Jane READER
Labour
(Uncontested)
Frankie RODGERS
Labour
(Uncontested)
Kathy ROUSE
Labour
(Uncontested)
Gary SKINNER
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Clay Cross (Clay Cross South Ward) (4 seats) (Uncontested)

Ted MANSBRIDGE
Labour
(Uncontested)
Andy READER
Labour
(Uncontested)
Derrick SKINNER
Labour
(Uncontested)
Brian WRIGHT
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Dronfield (Bowshaw Ward) (1 seats)

Brian David COPLEY
Conservative
(Elected) 39 votes 
Rachel Caroline STEELE
Labour
30 votes

Electorate: 113

Ballot papers issued: 70

Total rejected papers: 1

Turnout: 62%

Dronfield (Coal Aston East Ward) (2 seats)

Alex DALE
Conservative
(Elected) 1083 votes 
Gary GRIFFIN-CHAPPEL
Conservative
(Elected) 963 votes 
David Mark CHEETHAM
Labour
713 votes
Sue O'DONNELL
Labour
641 votes

Electorate: 2628

Ballot papers issued: 1985

Total rejected papers: 32

Turnout: 75.83%

Dronfield (Coal Aston West Ward) (1 seats)

Eric PASLEY
Conservative
(Elected) 53 votes 
Matthew John LILLEYMAN
Labour
29 votes

Electorate: 118

Ballot papers issued: 83

Total rejected papers: 1

Turnout: 70.34%

Dronfield (Dronfield North Ward) (3 seats)

Graham BAXTER
Labour
(Elected) 1019 votes 
Christine Anne SMITH
Labour
(Elected) 907 votes 
Rosie SMITH
Labour
(Elected) 842 votes 
Amy Melissa WILKINSON
Conservative
839 votes
John Dennis MCGRORY
Conservative
809 votes

Electorate: 3294

Ballot papers issued: 2120

Total rejected papers: 39

Turnout: 64.22%

Dronfield (Dronfield South Ward) (5 seats)

Angelique FOSTER
Conservative
(Elected) 1622 votes 
Liz BLANSHARD
Conservative
(Elected) 1519 votes 
Kevin TAIT
Conservative
(Elected) 1295 votes 
Philip E WRIGHT
Conservative
(Elected) 1199 votes 
Gareth Stephen HOPKINSON
Conservative
(Elected) 1186 votes 
Dave HILL
Labour
1118 votes
Caroline Emma SMITH
Labour
1051 votes
Carmel Theresa KEDDY
Labour
1003 votes
John Christopher WHITELEY
Labour
953 votes
Roisin Theresa KEDDY
Labour
946 votes

Electorate: 4190

Ballot papers issued: 3062

Total rejected papers: 64

Turnout: 73.01%

Dronfield (Dronfield Woodhouse Ward) (2 seats)

Mark David FOSTER
Conservative
(Elected) 1235 votes 
Roger Anthony HALL
Conservative
(Elected) 1130 votes 
Simon Ashley CLARK
Labour
627 votes
Kath STEELE
Labour
563 votes

Electorate: 2690

Ballot papers issued: 2013

Total rejected papers: 35

Turnout: 74.75%

Dronfield (Gosforth East Ward) (1 seats)

Alan Andrew POWELL
Conservative
(Elected) 322 votes 
Tim SEARLE
Labour
186 votes

Electorate: 722

Ballot papers issued: 513

Total rejected papers: 5

Turnout: 70.86%

Dronfield (Gosforth Valley Ward) (4 seats)

Michelle Sarah EMMENS
Conservative
(Elected) 1258 votes 
Richard David George WELTON
Conservative
(Elected) 1257 votes 
Tim COLLINS
Conservative
(Elected) 1239 votes 
Sandra Margaret GREEN
Labour
(Elected) 826 votes 
Tom LEVICK
Labour
806 votes
Roy Leslie PILKINGTON
Labour
743 votes
Rob QUICK
Labour
711 votes

Electorate: 3493

Ballot papers issued: 2637

Total rejected papers: 61

Turnout: 75.39%

Eckington (Eckington North Ward) (6 seats) (Uncontested)

Jane AUSTEN
Labour
(Uncontested)
Christine Ann GARE
Labour
(Uncontested)
Jane Carol MARSH
Labour
(Uncontested)
Catherine Maria Luisa TITE
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Eckington (Eckington South Ward) (5 seats) (Uncontested)

Kane DEFFLEY
Labour
(Uncontested)
Darren Peter HERRING
Labour
(Uncontested)
Clive HUNT
Labour
(Uncontested)
Joan IBBOTSON
Labour
(Uncontested)
Liz KIRTON
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Eckington (Renishaw Ward) (3 seats) (Uncontested)

Brian RIDGWAY
Labour
(Uncontested)
Jacqueline Suzanne RIDGWAY
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Eckington (Ridgeway and Marsh Lane Ward) (3 seats) (Uncontested)

Andy DYE
Independent
(Uncontested)
John Malcolm WOODRUFF
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Grassmoor Hasland and Winsick (Grassmoor Ward) (4 seats) (Uncontested)

Janice BEDFORD
Independent
(Uncontested)
Ann BROWNE
Independent
(Uncontested)
Eugene Patrick GRANT
Independent
(Uncontested)
Pamela June HEMSLEY
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Grassmoor Hasland and Winsick (Hasland and Winsick Ward) (7 seats) (Uncontested)

Ian Forbes BARLOW
Labour
(Uncontested)
Tony BOOKER
Labour
(Uncontested)
Bryan GARBUTT
Labour
(Uncontested)
Mark GRAYLING
Labour
(Uncontested)
Betty HILL
Labour
(Uncontested)
Julie Ann HILL
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Heath and Holmewood (Heath and Holmewood) (11 seats) (Uncontested)

Sharon BETTNEY
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Suzy Anna CORNWELL BALL
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Steve HALL
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Christopher HARDY
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Gail SLATER
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Lee Hayden STONE
Labour
(Uncontested)
Elaine Ann THORNHILL
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Geoffrey WALLAGE
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
June WHITWORTH
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Tricia WILLIAMS
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Holmesfield (Holmesfield) (9 seats) (Uncontested)

Mark David BLAGDEN
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Susan GROCUTT
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Bernard HOARE
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Carol Dorothy HUCKERBY
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Philip Kenneth REANEY
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Shirley Alicen REANEY
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
John Barry WHEAT
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Diana Edna HINCHLIFFE
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Holymoorside & Walton (Holymoorside Ward) (7 seats) (Uncontested)

Pat MASKREY
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Paul TRUSCOTT
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Donald WALKER
Independent
(Uncontested)
Norman Alfred WRAGG
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Audrey Gillian BRODERICK
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Holymoorside & Walton (Walton Ward) (3 seats) (Uncontested)

Ann Veronica GRINBERGS
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Jeffrey Kenneth SWALLOW
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Martin Edwin THACKER
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Killamarsh East (Killamarsh East Ward) (6 seats) (Uncontested)

Diane Winifred Evelyn CHARLES
Labour
(Uncontested)
Alan Douglas GARRETT
Labour
(Uncontested)
Peter Martyn HOWARTH
Labour
(Uncontested)
Christopher Barry JONES
Labour
(Uncontested)
Harold LAWS
Labour
(Uncontested)
John WINDLE
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Killamarsh West (Killamarsh West Ward) (9 seats) (Uncontested)

Glyn Raymond SHAW
Labour
(Uncontested)
Alan CROSSLEY
Labour
(Uncontested)
Sheila Constance CROSSLEY
Labour
(Uncontested)
Tony FENWICK
Labour
(Uncontested)
Roy PHILLIPS
Labour
(Uncontested)
Billy RICE
Labour
(Uncontested)
Lilian ROBINSON
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Morton (Morton) (9 seats)

Andrew Mark COATES
No Political Party
(Elected) 326 votes 
Betty ROE
No Political Party
(Elected) 326 votes 
Jayne Elizabeth BROWNE
No Political Party
(Elected) 311 votes 
Clive LAWTON
No Political Party
(Elected) 282 votes 
Sally Elizabeth PLEMING
No Political Party
(Elected) 250 votes 
Russell John MARTIN
No Political Party
(Elected) 239 votes 
John Trevor FUNNELL
No Political Party
(Elected) 234 votes 
Roy Christopher AUSTIN
No Political Party
(Elected) 233 votes 
Sean Joseph CASHIN
No Political Party
(Elected) 232 votes 
Andrew COOPER
Independent
205 votes
Martyn MORRIS
No Political Party
197 votes
Roy David AUSTIN
No Political Party
182 votes

Electorate: 1013

Ballot papers issued: 556

Total rejected papers: 1

Turnout: 54.89%

North Wingfield (North Wingfield Central Ward) (4 seats) (Uncontested)

Jeff LILLEY
Labour
(Uncontested)
Mick SMITH
Labour
(Uncontested)
Marilyn STANLEY
Labour
(Uncontested)
Dorothy Hilda WARD
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

North Wingfield (North Wingfield East Ward) (1 seats) (Uncontested)

Edwin HOLMES
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

North Wingfield (North Wingifield West Ward) (5 seats) (Uncontested)

Nigel BARKER
Labour
(Uncontested)
Geoff BUTLER
Labour
(Uncontested)
Dave EDINBORO
Labour
(Uncontested)
Josie FISHER
Labour
(Uncontested)
Keith TURTON
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Pilsley (Pilsley) (11 seats) (Uncontested)

Garry Michael BARTRAM
Independent
(Uncontested)
Daniel BOWDLER
Independent
(Uncontested)
Andrew COOPER
Independent
(Uncontested)
Patricia Ann HOMLES
Labour
(Uncontested)
Martin KIRKLAND
Independent
(Uncontested)
Angela Megan LOWE
Independent
(Uncontested)
Ben MARSHALL
Patriotic Socialist Party
(Uncontested)
Geoffrey Thomas MCNIECE
Independent
(Uncontested)
Mike SHAW
Independent
(Uncontested)
Peter STEVENSON
Independent
(Uncontested)
Barrie TIMMONS
Independent
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Shirland and Higham (Shirland and Higham) (12 seats) (Uncontested)

Barry BARNES
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Anne BROWN
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Michelle Amanda GREEN
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Pauline STEVENS
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Jason TOMLINSON
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Anthony Allan WILD
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
David Bennett WILLIAMSON
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Stretton (Stretton) (7 seats) (Uncontested)

Malcolm CLARKE
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Russ MANSFIELD
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Raymond PRIDMORE
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Neil SHAW
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Jenny THOMPSON
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Sutton-Cum-Duckmanton (Sutton-Cum-Duckmanton) (10 seats) (Uncontested)

Brian Robert BROCKSOPP
Independent
(Uncontested)
Andrew FOSTER
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Ann CLARK
Independent
(Uncontested)
Julie Elizabeth FOSTER
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Norman HOUGH
Independent
(Uncontested)
Kieron Ashley PAYNE
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Michael John Barrymore SMART
Independent
(Uncontested)
Jennifer Mary STOCKS
Independent
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Temple Normanton (Temple Normanton) (7 seats) (Uncontested)

Peter Arthur BROWN
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Brian NEAL
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Glen John POTTER
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
David William SMITH
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Mary Elizabeth THOMPSON
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Graham WESTBURY
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Stephen James WRIGHT
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Tupton (Tupton) (11 seats) (Uncontested)

Lynn BOOTH
Labour
(Uncontested)
Thomas Frederick CARD
Labour
(Uncontested)
Cathy GOODYER
Labour
(Uncontested)
Peter HAWKINS
Labour
(Uncontested)
Norman Harvey HUMPHRYS
Labour
(Uncontested)
Wayne Thomas LILLEYMAN
Labour
(Uncontested)
Mark David PAWELSKI
Labour
(Uncontested)
Paul Adrian PERKINS
Labour
(Uncontested)
Stephen PETERS
Labour
(Uncontested)
Micheal Ernest SCOTT
Labour
(Uncontested)
Brian Alan WAKEFIELD
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Unstone (Unstone) (10 seats) (Uncontested)

Jonathan ELLIOTT
Independent
(Uncontested)
Katie Anne FISHER
Independent
(Uncontested)
Sandra HOPKINSON
Independent
(Uncontested)
Matthew John LILLEYMAN
Labour
(Uncontested)
Kenneth PERKINS
Independent
(Uncontested)
Caroline Emma SMITH
Labour
(Uncontested)
Richard Leslie SMITH
Independent
(Uncontested)
Rosie SMITH
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Wessington (Wessington) (7 seats) (Uncontested)

Alex FISHER
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Harry William SHINGLETON
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Linda Anne ODELL
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Wingerworth (Adlington Ward) (1 seats) (Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Wingerworth (Hardwick Wood Ward) (1 seats) (Uncontested)

Pamela Dorothy ROBINSON
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Wingerworth (Wingerworth Ward) (11 seats) (Uncontested)

Pat ANTCLIFF
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Colin William Albert BERRY
Independent
(Uncontested)
Kevin William BROUGHTON
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Stuart John ELLIS
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Cecilia Eileen HARPER
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Dawn Ann HART
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Chris HUTCHINGS
Independent
(Uncontested)
Anne KNYHYNYCKYJ
Independent
(Uncontested)
Linda Ann MYRONKO
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Diana RUFF
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Wingerworth (Woodthorpe Ward) (1 seats) (Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

 

Latest Promotion

pet check tour NEDDC

What's on

25 Apr 2018 09:00-16:00 
 Petcheck Roadshow - Clay Cross
26 Apr 2018 09:00-16:00 
 Petcheck Roadshow - Eckington
26 Apr 2018 14:00- 
 Licensing Sub Committee
08 May 2018 02:00- 
 Planning
09 May 2018 10:00- 
 Cabinet
17 May 2018 15:00- 
 Audit and Corporate Governance Scrutiny Committee
01 Jun 2018 14:00- 
 Licensing Sub Committee

Latest Tweets

Go to top