enfrdeitptrues
Save Time and Do it Online - Click to Open
 Save Time and Do it Online - Click to Open
Close 
Contact Us

Contact Us

Bin Collections

Bin Collections

My Councillor

My Councillor

Find My...

Find My...

Planning

Planning

Contact Us

North East Derbyshire District Council
2013 Mill Lane
Wingerworth
Chesterfield
Derbyshire
S42 6NG
Telephone 01246 231111

How to Find Us

Useful and Emergency Contacts

We speak your language. Call us on 01246 231111 and we will arrange a telephone discussion with an interpreter using Language is Everything

FlickrTwitter
You TubeInstagram

When is my bin collection?

Find my Councillor

My Area

See what services are available in your area

For planning applications click here

For Local Plan information, including the Local Plan Examination click here.

Extreme wheels test

2015 Parliamentary Election Results

Seats won (1 available)

1 seats (Labour)

Breakdown of results: Parliamentary Election 2015 (07 May 2015)

North East Derbyshire (1 seats)

Natascha ENGEL
Labour
(Elected) 19488 votes 
Lee Benjamin ROWLEY
Conservative
17605 votes
James Henry BUSH
UK Independence Party
7631 votes
David Robert BATEY
Liberal Democrats
2004 votes
David John KESTEVEN
Green Party
1059 votes
Rob LANE
Independent
161 votes

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

 

2015 District Election Results

Seats won (53 available)

18 seats (Conservative)

34 seats (Labour)

1 seats (Independent)

Breakdown of results: District Council Election 2015 (07 May 2015)

Ashover (1 seats)

James William ARMITAGE
Conservative
(Elected) 953 votes 
Ben COOPER
Labour
218 votes

Electorate: 1595

Ballot papers issued: 1180

Total rejected papers: 9

Turnout: 73.98%

Barlow and Holmesfield (1 seats)

Carol Dorothy HUCKERBY
Conservative
(Elected) 719 votes 
Ida CARTER
Labour
286 votes
Adrian Lewis CLARKE
UK Independence Party
208 votes

Electorate: 1593

Ballot papers issued: 1219

Total rejected papers: 6

Turnout: 76.47%

Brampton and Walton (2 seats)

Martin Edwin THACKER
Conservative
(Elected) 1444 votes 
Peter ELLIOTT
Conservative
(Elected) 1362 votes 
Cathy GOODYER
Labour
536 votes
Gina CLARKE
UK Independence Party
445 votes

Electorate: 3043

Ballot papers issued: 2333

Total rejected papers: 18

Turnout: 76.69%

Clay Cross North (3 seats)

Gerry MORLEY
Labour
(Elected) 1533 votes 
Tracy Jane READER
Labour
(Elected) 1492 votes 
Kathy ROUSE
Labour
(Elected) 1397 votes 
Derek Raymond BALL
Conservative
887 votes
Caroline Frances ELLIS
Conservative
760 votes
George Peter RAMSHAW
Conservative
679 votes
Danny LANE
UK Independence Party
678 votes

Electorate: 4639

Ballot papers issued: 2962

Total rejected papers: 30

Turnout: 63.75%

Clay Cross South (2 seats)

Ted MANSBRIDGE
Labour
(Elected) 1249 votes 
Brian WRIGHT
Labour
(Elected) 1196 votes 
Mark Anthony HEALD
Conservative
454 votes
Yvonne Mary NORBRON
Conservative
376 votes

Electorate: 2908

Ballot papers issued: 1797

Total rejected papers: 31

Turnout: 61.77%

Coal Aston (2 seats)

Alex DALE
Conservative
(Elected) 1034 votes 
Gary GRIFFIN-CHAPPEL
Conservative
(Elected) 941 votes 
David Mark CHEETHAM
Labour
691 votes
Sue O'DONNELL
Labour
608 votes
Charles David Rae WATSON
UK Independence Party
283 votes

Electorate: 2746

Ballot papers issued: 2081

Total rejected papers: 25

Turnout: 75.78%

Dronfield North (2 seats)

Graham BAXTER
Labour
(Elected) 1028 votes 
Christine Anne SMITH
Labour
(Elected) 962 votes 
Gareth Stephen HOPKINSON
Conservative
889 votes
Eric PASLEY
Conservative
773 votes

Electorate: 3294

Ballot papers issued: 2135

Total rejected papers: 32

Turnout: 64.68%

Dronfield South (3 seats)

Angelique FOSTER
Conservative
(Elected) 1584 votes 
Liz BLANSHARD
Conservative
(Elected) 1491 votes 
Kevin TAIT
Conservative
(Elected) 1307 votes 
Dave HILL
Labour
1131 votes
Caroline Emma SMITH
Labour
1089 votes
John Christopher WHITELEY
Labour
952 votes

Electorate: 4190

Ballot papers issued: 3069

Total rejected papers: 64

Turnout: 73.12%

Dronfield Woodhouse (2 seats)

Mark David FOSTER
Conservative
(Elected) 1270 votes 
Roger Anthony HALL
Conservative
(Elected) 1178 votes 
Simon Ashley CLARK
Labour
665 votes
Kath STEELE
Labour
587 votes

Electorate: 2803

Ballot papers issued: 2093

Total rejected papers: 38

Turnout: 74.59%

Eckington North (2 seats)

Jane AUSTEN
Labour
(Elected) 836 votes 
Catherine Maria Luisa TITE
Labour
(Elected) 612 votes 
Cristian GOMEZ
UK Independence Party
422 votes
Oscar GOMEZ
UK Independence Party
361 votes
Angela Louise TALFORD
Conservative
347 votes
Michelle Louise WELTON
Conservative
305 votes
Philip WHEELHOUSE
Conservative
263 votes

Electorate: 2902

Ballot papers issued: 1759

Total rejected papers: 8

Turnout: 60.57%

Eckington South (2 seats)

Clive HUNT
Labour
(Elected) 1156 votes 
Jacqueline Suzanne RIDGWAY
Labour
(Elected) 849 votes 
Ian Michael TURNER
Conservative
380 votes
Katherine Ann BURROW
Conservative
356 votes

Electorate: 2858

Ballot papers issued: 1698

Total rejected papers: 35

Turnout: 59.35%

Gosforth Valley (3 seats)

Michelle Sarah EMMENS
Conservative
(Elected) 1594 votes 
Richard David George WELTON
Conservative
(Elected) 1513 votes 
Alan Andrew POWELL
Conservative
(Elected) 1400 votes 
Tom LEVICK
Labour
953 votes
Sandra Margaret GREEN
Labour
943 votes
Rob Quick
Labour
868 votes

Electorate: 4215

Ballot papers issued: 3169

Total rejected papers: 69

Turnout: 75.06%

Grassmoor (2 seats)

Betty HILL
Labour
(Elected) 1103 votes 
Julie Ann HILL
Labour
(Elected) 901 votes 
Glen John POTTER
UK Independence Party
439 votes
Derrick Robert WILLMOT
Conservative
319 votes
Philip Charles PICKERING
Conservative
275 votes

Electorate: 3068

Ballot papers issued: 1841

Total rejected papers: 6

Turnout: 59.97%

Holmewood and Heath (2 seats)

Tricia WILLIAMS
Labour
(Elected) 948 votes 
Lee Hayden STONE
Labour
(Elected) 841 votes 
Nicola Louise STERLAND
Conservative
376 votes
Mark Robert RUMNEY
Conservative
325 votes

Electorate: 2751

Ballot papers issued: 1638

Total rejected papers: 9

Turnout: 55.81%

Killamarsh East (2 seats)

Harold LAWS
Labour
(Elected) 1044 votes 
John WINDLE
Labour
(Elected) 1017 votes 
John Eric Shiers DUNN
Conservative
502 votes
Amy Melissa WILKINSON
Conservative
496 votes

Electorate: 2985

Ballot papers issued: 1757

Total rejected papers: 40

Turnout: 58.8%

Killamarsh West (3 seats)

Alan Douglas GARRETT
Labour
(Elected) 1550 votes 
Lilian ROBINSON
Labour
(Elected) 1508 votes 
Billy RICE
Labour
(Elected) 1461 votes 
Maureen POTTS
Independent
575 votes
Julie Ann OLDALE
Conservative
560 votes
Felicity Moira TURNER
Conservative
550 votes
Fiona Clare Belinda TURNER
Conservative
508 votes

Electorate: 4368

Ballot papers issued: 2668

Total rejected papers: 31

Turnout: 61.04%

North Wingfield Central (3 seats)

Nigel BARKER
Labour
(Elected) 1646 votes 
Jayne Lesley BARRY
Labour
(Elected) 1448 votes 
Jeff LILLEY
Labour
(Elected) 1425 votes 
Neil JENKINS
Conservative
795 votes
Kristian Charles HAYNES
Conservative
752 votes
Dudley Stuart OXSPRING
Conservative
620 votes

Electorate: 4395

Ballot papers issued: 2587

Total rejected papers: 33

Turnout: 58.8%

Pilsley and Morton (3 seats)

Patricia Ann HOLMES
Labour
(Elected) 1278 votes 
Geoff BUTLER
Labour
(Elected) 1028 votes 
Andrew COOPER
Independent
(Elected) 1026 votes 
Joe BIRKIN
Labour
816 votes
Cynthia ABBOTT
Conservative
714 votes
Timothy Adam COLLINS
Conservative
681 votes
Brian David COPLEY
Conservative
643 votes
Ben MARSHALL
Patriotic Socialist Party
266 votes

Electorate: 4182

Ballot papers issued: 2649

Total rejected papers: 36

Turnout: 63.34%

Renishaw (1 seats)

Brian RIDGWAY
Labour
(Elected) 734 votes 
Judith RAMSHAW
Conservative
399 votes

Electorate: 2004

Ballot papers issued: 1145

Total rejected papers: 12

Turnout: 57.08%

Ridgeway and Marsh Lane (1 seats)

Michael GORDON
Labour and Co-operative Party
(Elected) 519 votes 
Frank Leslie SMITH
Conservative
451 votes

Electorate: 1406

Ballot papers issued: 983

Total rejected papers: 13

Turnout: 69.91%

Shirland (3 seats)

Barry BARNES
Labour
(Elected) 1086 votes 
Derrick SKINNER
Labour
(Elected) 1081 votes 
Charlotte CUPIT
Conservative
(Elected) 995 votes 
Jason TOMLINSON
Labour
852 votes
Guy William John LIGGETT
Conservative
773 votes
Heather Kay LIGGETT
Conservative
764 votes
Alan HAYWOOD-RANDALL
UK Independence Party
655 votes

Electorate: 4446

Ballot papers issued: 2883

Total rejected papers: 6

Turnout: 64.84%

Sutton (2 seats)

Shay BOYLE
Labour
(Elected) 1114 votes 
Patrick Robin KERRY
Labour
(Elected) 1111 votes 
Irene EVANS
Conservative
716 votes
Jessica Dee WILKINSON
Conservative
542 votes

Electorate: 3180

Ballot papers issued: 2024

Total rejected papers: 43

Turnout: 63.65%

Tupton (2 seats)

Wayne Thomas LILLEYMAN
Labour
(Elected) 1158 votes 
Stephen PETERS
Labour
(Elected) 1025 votes 
Andrew Paul LOVELL
Conservative
567 votes
William Thomas WATTON
Conservative
461 votes

Electorate: 3014

Ballot papers issued: 1907

Total rejected papers: 30

Turnout: 63.17%

Unstone (1 seats)

Rosie SMITH
Labour
(Elected) 387 votes 
Tobias John WILKINSON
Conservative
367 votes
Richard Leslie SMITH
Independent
192 votes

Electorate: 1454

Ballot papers issued: 951

Total rejected papers: 5

Turnout: 65.32%

Wingerworth (3 seats)

Stuart John ELLIS
Conservative
(Elected) 2015 votes 
Pat ANTCLIFF
Conservative
(Elected) 2007 votes 
Barry LEWIS
Conservative
(Elected) 1463 votes 
Mary Katherine GORDON
Labour
1367 votes

Electorate: 4522

Ballot papers issued: 3326

Total rejected papers: 55

Turnout: 73.5%

 

2015 Parish Election Results

Breakdown of results: Parish Council Elections 2015 (07 May 2015)

Ashover (Ashover) (10 seats) (Uncontested)

James William ARMITAGE
Conservative
(Uncontested)
Stephen Charles DRONFIELD
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Nigel Edward EARLY
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Rosemary Angela EARLY
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Richard FIDLER
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Martha Joan HAYWARD
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Christopher Paul MILLER
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Alison Margaret TYSON
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Wilfred Edward WILLMOT
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Barlow (Barlow) (8 seats) (Uncontested)

Joanne BROUGHAM
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Jacqueline FISHER
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Jo HUNTER
Independent
(Uncontested)
Mark Philip Martell JONES
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Susan ROUSE
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
John RUSHBY
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Brackenfield (Brackenfield) (5 seats) (Uncontested)

No candidates were nominated for...
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Brampton (Brampton and Wadshelf Ward) (5 seats) (Uncontested)

William Henry HOSKIN
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Wilfred Barry MADIN
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Peter James MARGERESON
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
David James PHIPPS
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Brampton (Cutthorpe Ward) (4 seats) (Uncontested)

Peter ELLIOTT
Conservative
(Uncontested)
David Swancott Gordon MACKENZIE
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Andrew Michael WOOD
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Calow (Calow) (11 seats) (Uncontested)

Penny CARTLEDGE
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
David John EASTO
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Jason Edward FLAXMAN
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Patrick Robin KERRY
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Jeff PETERSEN
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Peter John RAWSON
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Jayne SABIDO
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
David Thomas WHITWORTH
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Clay Cross (Clay Cross North Ward) (7 seats) (Uncontested)

Mick HOLMES
Labour
(Uncontested)
Terry MARPLES
Labour
(Uncontested)
Gerry MORLEY
Labour
(Uncontested)
Tracy Jane READER
Labour
(Uncontested)
Frankie RODGERS
Labour
(Uncontested)
Kathy ROUSE
Labour
(Uncontested)
Gary SKINNER
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Clay Cross (Clay Cross South Ward) (4 seats) (Uncontested)

Ted MANSBRIDGE
Labour
(Uncontested)
Andy READER
Labour
(Uncontested)
Derrick SKINNER
Labour
(Uncontested)
Brian WRIGHT
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Dronfield (Bowshaw Ward) (1 seats)

Brian David COPLEY
Conservative
(Elected) 39 votes 
Rachel Caroline STEELE
Labour
30 votes

Electorate: 113

Ballot papers issued: 70

Total rejected papers: 1

Turnout: 62%

Dronfield (Coal Aston East Ward) (2 seats)

Alex DALE
Conservative
(Elected) 1083 votes 
Gary GRIFFIN-CHAPPEL
Conservative
(Elected) 963 votes 
David Mark CHEETHAM
Labour
713 votes
Sue O'DONNELL
Labour
641 votes

Electorate: 2628

Ballot papers issued: 1985

Total rejected papers: 32

Turnout: 75.83%

Dronfield (Coal Aston West Ward) (1 seats)

Eric PASLEY
Conservative
(Elected) 53 votes 
Matthew John LILLEYMAN
Labour
29 votes

Electorate: 118

Ballot papers issued: 83

Total rejected papers: 1

Turnout: 70.34%

Dronfield (Dronfield North Ward) (3 seats)

Graham BAXTER
Labour
(Elected) 1019 votes 
Christine Anne SMITH
Labour
(Elected) 907 votes 
Rosie SMITH
Labour
(Elected) 842 votes 
Amy Melissa WILKINSON
Conservative
839 votes
John Dennis MCGRORY
Conservative
809 votes

Electorate: 3294

Ballot papers issued: 2120

Total rejected papers: 39

Turnout: 64.22%

Dronfield (Dronfield South Ward) (5 seats)

Angelique FOSTER
Conservative
(Elected) 1622 votes 
Liz BLANSHARD
Conservative
(Elected) 1519 votes 
Kevin TAIT
Conservative
(Elected) 1295 votes 
Philip E WRIGHT
Conservative
(Elected) 1199 votes 
Gareth Stephen HOPKINSON
Conservative
(Elected) 1186 votes 
Dave HILL
Labour
1118 votes
Caroline Emma SMITH
Labour
1051 votes
Carmel Theresa KEDDY
Labour
1003 votes
John Christopher WHITELEY
Labour
953 votes
Roisin Theresa KEDDY
Labour
946 votes

Electorate: 4190

Ballot papers issued: 3062

Total rejected papers: 64

Turnout: 73.01%

Dronfield (Dronfield Woodhouse Ward) (2 seats)

Mark David FOSTER
Conservative
(Elected) 1235 votes 
Roger Anthony HALL
Conservative
(Elected) 1130 votes 
Simon Ashley CLARK
Labour
627 votes
Kath STEELE
Labour
563 votes

Electorate: 2690

Ballot papers issued: 2013

Total rejected papers: 35

Turnout: 74.75%

Dronfield (Gosforth East Ward) (1 seats)

Alan Andrew POWELL
Conservative
(Elected) 322 votes 
Tim SEARLE
Labour
186 votes

Electorate: 722

Ballot papers issued: 513

Total rejected papers: 5

Turnout: 70.86%

Dronfield (Gosforth Valley Ward) (4 seats)

Michelle Sarah EMMENS
Conservative
(Elected) 1258 votes 
Richard David George WELTON
Conservative
(Elected) 1257 votes 
Tim COLLINS
Conservative
(Elected) 1239 votes 
Sandra Margaret GREEN
Labour
(Elected) 826 votes 
Tom LEVICK
Labour
806 votes
Roy Leslie PILKINGTON
Labour
743 votes
Rob QUICK
Labour
711 votes

Electorate: 3493

Ballot papers issued: 2637

Total rejected papers: 61

Turnout: 75.39%

Eckington (Eckington North Ward) (6 seats) (Uncontested)

Jane AUSTEN
Labour
(Uncontested)
Christine Ann GARE
Labour
(Uncontested)
Jane Carol MARSH
Labour
(Uncontested)
Catherine Maria Luisa TITE
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Eckington (Eckington South Ward) (5 seats) (Uncontested)

Kane DEFFLEY
Labour
(Uncontested)
Darren Peter HERRING
Labour
(Uncontested)
Clive HUNT
Labour
(Uncontested)
Joan IBBOTSON
Labour
(Uncontested)
Liz KIRTON
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Eckington (Renishaw Ward) (3 seats) (Uncontested)

Brian RIDGWAY
Labour
(Uncontested)
Jacqueline Suzanne RIDGWAY
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Eckington (Ridgeway and Marsh Lane Ward) (3 seats) (Uncontested)

Andy DYE
Independent
(Uncontested)
John Malcolm WOODRUFF
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Grassmoor Hasland and Winsick (Grassmoor Ward) (4 seats) (Uncontested)

Janice BEDFORD
Independent
(Uncontested)
Ann BROWNE
Independent
(Uncontested)
Eugene Patrick GRANT
Independent
(Uncontested)
Pamela June HEMSLEY
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Grassmoor Hasland and Winsick (Hasland and Winsick Ward) (7 seats) (Uncontested)

Ian Forbes BARLOW
Labour
(Uncontested)
Tony BOOKER
Labour
(Uncontested)
Bryan GARBUTT
Labour
(Uncontested)
Mark GRAYLING
Labour
(Uncontested)
Betty HILL
Labour
(Uncontested)
Julie Ann HILL
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Heath and Holmewood (Heath and Holmewood) (11 seats) (Uncontested)

Sharon BETTNEY
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Suzy Anna CORNWELL BALL
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Steve HALL
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Christopher HARDY
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Gail SLATER
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Lee Hayden STONE
Labour
(Uncontested)
Elaine Ann THORNHILL
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Geoffrey WALLAGE
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
June WHITWORTH
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Tricia WILLIAMS
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Holmesfield (Holmesfield) (9 seats) (Uncontested)

Mark David BLAGDEN
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Susan GROCUTT
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Bernard HOARE
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Carol Dorothy HUCKERBY
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Philip Kenneth REANEY
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Shirley Alicen REANEY
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
John Barry WHEAT
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Diana Edna HINCHLIFFE
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Holymoorside & Walton (Holymoorside Ward) (7 seats) (Uncontested)

Pat MASKREY
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Paul TRUSCOTT
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Donald WALKER
Independent
(Uncontested)
Norman Alfred WRAGG
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Audrey Gillian BRODERICK
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Holymoorside & Walton (Walton Ward) (3 seats) (Uncontested)

Ann Veronica GRINBERGS
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Jeffrey Kenneth SWALLOW
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Martin Edwin THACKER
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Killamarsh East (Killamarsh East Ward) (6 seats) (Uncontested)

Diane Winifred Evelyn CHARLES
Labour
(Uncontested)
Alan Douglas GARRETT
Labour
(Uncontested)
Peter Martyn HOWARTH
Labour
(Uncontested)
Christopher Barry JONES
Labour
(Uncontested)
Harold LAWS
Labour
(Uncontested)
John WINDLE
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Killamarsh West (Killamarsh West Ward) (9 seats) (Uncontested)

Glyn Raymond SHAW
Labour
(Uncontested)
Alan CROSSLEY
Labour
(Uncontested)
Sheila Constance CROSSLEY
Labour
(Uncontested)
Tony FENWICK
Labour
(Uncontested)
Roy PHILLIPS
Labour
(Uncontested)
Billy RICE
Labour
(Uncontested)
Lilian ROBINSON
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Morton (Morton) (9 seats)

Andrew Mark COATES
No Political Party
(Elected) 326 votes 
Betty ROE
No Political Party
(Elected) 326 votes 
Jayne Elizabeth BROWNE
No Political Party
(Elected) 311 votes 
Clive LAWTON
No Political Party
(Elected) 282 votes 
Sally Elizabeth PLEMING
No Political Party
(Elected) 250 votes 
Russell John MARTIN
No Political Party
(Elected) 239 votes 
John Trevor FUNNELL
No Political Party
(Elected) 234 votes 
Roy Christopher AUSTIN
No Political Party
(Elected) 233 votes 
Sean Joseph CASHIN
No Political Party
(Elected) 232 votes 
Andrew COOPER
Independent
205 votes
Martyn MORRIS
No Political Party
197 votes
Roy David AUSTIN
No Political Party
182 votes

Electorate: 1013

Ballot papers issued: 556

Total rejected papers: 1

Turnout: 54.89%

North Wingfield (North Wingfield Central Ward) (4 seats) (Uncontested)

Jeff LILLEY
Labour
(Uncontested)
Mick SMITH
Labour
(Uncontested)
Marilyn STANLEY
Labour
(Uncontested)
Dorothy Hilda WARD
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

North Wingfield (North Wingfield East Ward) (1 seats) (Uncontested)

Edwin HOLMES
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

North Wingfield (North Wingifield West Ward) (5 seats) (Uncontested)

Nigel BARKER
Labour
(Uncontested)
Geoff BUTLER
Labour
(Uncontested)
Dave EDINBORO
Labour
(Uncontested)
Josie FISHER
Labour
(Uncontested)
Keith TURTON
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Pilsley (Pilsley) (11 seats) (Uncontested)

Garry Michael BARTRAM
Independent
(Uncontested)
Daniel BOWDLER
Independent
(Uncontested)
Andrew COOPER
Independent
(Uncontested)
Patricia Ann HOMLES
Labour
(Uncontested)
Martin KIRKLAND
Independent
(Uncontested)
Angela Megan LOWE
Independent
(Uncontested)
Ben MARSHALL
Patriotic Socialist Party
(Uncontested)
Geoffrey Thomas MCNIECE
Independent
(Uncontested)
Mike SHAW
Independent
(Uncontested)
Peter STEVENSON
Independent
(Uncontested)
Barrie TIMMONS
Independent
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Shirland and Higham (Shirland and Higham) (12 seats) (Uncontested)

Barry BARNES
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Anne BROWN
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Michelle Amanda GREEN
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Pauline STEVENS
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Jason TOMLINSON
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Anthony Allan WILD
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
David Bennett WILLIAMSON
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Stretton (Stretton) (7 seats) (Uncontested)

Malcolm CLARKE
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Russ MANSFIELD
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Raymond PRIDMORE
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Neil SHAW
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Jenny THOMPSON
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Sutton-Cum-Duckmanton (Sutton-Cum-Duckmanton) (10 seats) (Uncontested)

Brian Robert BROCKSOPP
Independent
(Uncontested)
Andrew FOSTER
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Ann CLARK
Independent
(Uncontested)
Julie Elizabeth FOSTER
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Norman HOUGH
Independent
(Uncontested)
Kieron Ashley PAYNE
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Michael John Barrymore SMART
Independent
(Uncontested)
Jennifer Mary STOCKS
Independent
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Temple Normanton (Temple Normanton) (7 seats) (Uncontested)

Peter Arthur BROWN
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Brian NEAL
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Glen John POTTER
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
David William SMITH
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Mary Elizabeth THOMPSON
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Graham WESTBURY
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Stephen James WRIGHT
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Tupton (Tupton) (11 seats) (Uncontested)

Lynn BOOTH
Labour
(Uncontested)
Thomas Frederick CARD
Labour
(Uncontested)
Cathy GOODYER
Labour
(Uncontested)
Peter HAWKINS
Labour
(Uncontested)
Norman Harvey HUMPHRYS
Labour
(Uncontested)
Wayne Thomas LILLEYMAN
Labour
(Uncontested)
Mark David PAWELSKI
Labour
(Uncontested)
Paul Adrian PERKINS
Labour
(Uncontested)
Stephen PETERS
Labour
(Uncontested)
Micheal Ernest SCOTT
Labour
(Uncontested)
Brian Alan WAKEFIELD
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Unstone (Unstone) (10 seats) (Uncontested)

Jonathan ELLIOTT
Independent
(Uncontested)
Katie Anne FISHER
Independent
(Uncontested)
Sandra HOPKINSON
Independent
(Uncontested)
Matthew John LILLEYMAN
Labour
(Uncontested)
Kenneth PERKINS
Independent
(Uncontested)
Caroline Emma SMITH
Labour
(Uncontested)
Richard Leslie SMITH
Independent
(Uncontested)
Rosie SMITH
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Wessington (Wessington) (7 seats) (Uncontested)

Alex FISHER
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Harry William SHINGLETON
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Linda Anne ODELL
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Wingerworth (Adlington Ward) (1 seats) (Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Wingerworth (Hardwick Wood Ward) (1 seats) (Uncontested)

Pamela Dorothy ROBINSON
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Wingerworth (Wingerworth Ward) (11 seats) (Uncontested)

Pat ANTCLIFF
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Colin William Albert BERRY
Independent
(Uncontested)
Kevin William BROUGHTON
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Stuart John ELLIS
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Cecilia Eileen HARPER
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Dawn Ann HART
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Chris HUTCHINGS
Independent
(Uncontested)
Anne KNYHYNYCKYJ
Independent
(Uncontested)
Linda Ann MYRONKO
No Political Party
(Uncontested)
Diana RUFF
No Political Party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Wingerworth (Woodthorpe Ward) (1 seats) (Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

 

Latest Promotion

summer holidays infograph 2018

What's on

31 Jul 2018 02:00- 
 Planning
01 Aug 2018 10:00- 
 Cabinet
04 Sep 2018 14:00- 
 Planning
05 Sep 2018 10:00- 
 Cabinet
06 Sep 2018 00:00-00:00 
 Business Health Check
17 Sep 2018 14:00- 
 Council
02 Oct 2018 02:00- 
 Planning
03 Oct 2018 00:00-00:00 
 Business Health Check

Latest Tweets

Go to top